Porsche.Com - Info porsche.com

porsche.com receives about 59,000 unique visitors and 234,820 (3.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $472.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,498,017.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank porsche.com is ranked number 8,429 in the world and 0.0118% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Stuttgart, 01, Germany and links to network IP address 84.21.48.97.

About - porsche.com

The official Porsche site. Provides information about products, services and the company.
Welcome to the official Porsche Website with detailed information about Porsche Models, Pre-owned Cars, Porsche Motorsport, the company, etc.
How did porsche.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is porsche.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
59,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,770,000
Daily Pageviews:
234,820 (3.98 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,429 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0118% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.8%21.3%6472
Germany 12.4%10.9%2895
Japan 8.7%11.5%6020
United Kingdom 5.3%5.5%5162
China 4.5%4.9%15031
France 4.2%4.7%6152
South Korea 3.7%3.6%3390
Italy 3.2%3.1%6272
Spain 3.1%3.3%5621
Canada 3.0%3.5%4972
Russia 2.5%2.4%12384
India 1.6%1.7%23853
Netherlands 1.1%1.0%7449
Belgium 1.1%1.2%4508
Iran 1.1%1.5%12818
Portugal 1.0%1.0%3205
Australia 1.0%0.9%9610
Poland 1.0%0.5%11615
Taiwan 1.0%1.1%7112
South Africa 1.0%1.4%4934
Mexico 0.9%1.0%11229
Brazil 0.9%0.6%18637
Turkey 0.9%0.8%10882
Switzerland 0.9%0.8%4369
Greece 0.8%0.9%6425
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.7%7991
Austria 0.6%0.6%8198
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.6%4458
Sweden 0.5%0.3%10496

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
porsche.com
88.66%72.79%3.23
cc.porsche.com
28.08%12.37%1.7
locator.porsche.com
5.92%4.35%2.9
jobs.porsche.com
4.95%2.21%1.8
newsroom.porsche.com
2.12%1.47%2.7
my.porsche.com
1.58%0.54%1.4
press.porsche.com
1.04%0.91%3.4
pap.porsche.com
0.81%0.60%2.9
shop1.porsche.com
0.64%0.91%5.6
files3.porsche.com
0.61%0.21%1.4
shop4.porsche.com
0.60%0.51%3
files2.porsche.com
0.56%0.18%1.3
shop2.porsche.com
0.53%0.29%2.1
files1.porsche.com
0.50%0.16%1.3
eu.porsche.com
0.37%0.12%1
shop3.porsche.com
0.32%0.42%5.1
drive.porsche.com
0.29%0.17%2
it.porsche.com
0.23%0.11%2
drivingexperience.porsche.com
0.23%0.14%2
special.porsche.com
0.21%0.06%1
connect-store.porsche.com
0.15%0.07%2
pla.porsche.com
0.13%0.05%2
classicshop.porsche.com
0.13%0.38%10
ppnhome.porsche.com
0.11%0.11%4
academy.porsche.com
0.10%0.60%20
OTHER
0%0.30%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush porsche.com
Domain:
  porsche.com
Rank:
  1,544
Organic Keywords:
  72,033
Organic Traffic:
  1,539,526
Organic Cost:
  $4,877,716.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,157
Adwords Traffic:
  29,351
Adwords Cost:
  $96,609.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,553
Total Backlinks:
  4,223,418
Follow Links:
  4,149,333
Nofollow Links:
  74,085
Referring Domains:
  14,548
Referring IPs:
  14,284

How socially engaged is porsche.com?

Facebook:
  8,983
Google +:
  6,099,408
Linkedin:
  227
Stumbles:
  4,009
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  20

How much porsche.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,498,017.25
Daily Revenue:
$472.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,160.00
Yearly Revenue:
$172,280.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is porsche.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
84.21.48.97
ASN:
AS33848 
ISP:
Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AG 
Server Location:
Stuttgart
01
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 84.21.48.97

How fast does porsche.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1221 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://files.porsche.com/res/TgAAAB-LCAAAAAAABAAFwQEOQDAMAMAXrVsNs3jNaCdbYmiR-L07JpfWyLwMiH7ssw_EOPmcUwjoXZytMLGWrRldpZy32pcbHWLr9bB8BgEddLCXBlV_5ZQXJk4AAAA1/lib-extern.js
http://files.porsche.com/res/EwIAAB-LCAAAAAAABACtkF1SwzAMhE-kJvFvQo_BATqyJQd3EruNHWhvDyF9o8PwwJukWe23s50gbKXjwQvVamMHzUIZQVoKCp7NMd0ivahee2OMAC1ZgGJroBfbFJSzonVmUObYLExc4pig-CVeamlmjOlwLruHdeyFCwaEsx2ogQ2gFgGwF9RZtE5atytJBuolB5CkLSh0ErD9gjtue1bSKeTu2OyQJuRl9nm-5MSpbrAnMTKtE5/em7WBLBAnf44g15tTM8PP4Lyanyv6NsOK32-ue9***debk3l2kdYyqP9VBznsqhTJF4ec6eeER_f-hPfKuc6OSW_FH-9AEP4K9S4oDrtDX4CZNFePYTAgAA0/lib-head.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://files.porsche.com/res/owAAAB-LCAAAAAAABABti8EKwyAQRL9oa2JiUPo1VadQMG5x10L-PpYceulpZh5vljlaOLvBpW1dM7yPIYTFT8-MCSHfTRIxkhpQb6NeO3FVVCUU7CPFfF4Z_C6PA-1n7Zx7gZjZUeJetR0k45GU_0jWUywdFLsqV6GLf70TXQdtUaMAAAA1/screenbase.css
http://files.porsche.com/res/-gAAAB-LCAAAAAAABAB9jksOwjAQQ0805NOKgjjNTONCRJqgZlqJ2xN2CCq2fk-2vZwZ4oC-kx6DC5YtT8cB4CDeThcz1mrmEtaEaqylWwNYDi39Qo5mjpkyb_HKGkvecSx9aCRpBcmqWnL9lb2jqnG8P2ksWZH1f3VHUym***8ydaEF9tJG4gZQl4S29AG3gwwH6AAAA0/screenlib.css
http://files.porsche.com/res/8wAAAB-LCAAAAAAABAB9zsEOwiAQBNAvWltKoSR-zUIXJUFI2MXGvxev2niY07xkxmw2au2iVtq66E3c1L6iCWFe7RYRr1Ngnh5175l4mldIRVoFpiCplssov4QBIWRqf4gFtQDXkDDDvXu4Yc7UXifSQSSU3oh_S6XBp7IDjoy9ZwpnaplBjiQyDh1j5gPentQLzPMAAAA1/screenmodules0.css
http://files.porsche.com/res/gQEAAB-LCAAAAAAABABtz1FygzAMBNATbQGTQjU9jWIE4xkZd2yRXD_KZ1t_60m7ooWmsMeZ7-NCIreVmT8nofFr2YnW-D3E1oZctkulDeGGKu2nnC09BMZ3FYQPF78ZTcjFSnVZDZWjQH1hY-P_OAS0EhMrsmyJ8WTVjiLswnZ5PB6dyHmEpSyaTukMA7haitqZUYAKt3QeiKzxUvbinRMzWvZmMMfSAePq-9WfPY9eg-nPk2k7xN/7uBSvBV4CBAQAA0/screenmodules.css
http://files.porsche.com/res/LwAAAB-LCAAAAAAABAAzMzZLTUsySUkyNzCzMLEwNjFPMjRPTrU0sUhJNbVMTrPWTy4u1i_Ozswr1gOyAPjLVmYvAAAA0/skin.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://files.porsche.com/images/hires-sc991ba635a.png (24 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Makes and Models/Porsche
Kraftfahrzeuge/Pkw

What sites are related to porsche.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: private, max-age=7200
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Thu, 26 Jan 2017 15:49:39 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://www.porsche.com
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Content-Length: 35268
Date: Thu, 26 Jan 2017 20:00:14 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 84.21.48.97 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX smtp16.fw.porsche.us 3600
MX smtp13.fw.porsche.de 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns.porsche.de
Rname hostmaster.porsche.de
Serial Number 2017012501
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns.porsche.de 3600
NS dns.porsche.ch 3600
NS dns.porsche.com 3600
NS dns.porsche.asia 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-11-07
Domain Age:
20 years 2 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
Domain Name: porsche.com
Registry Domain ID: 5278759_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2016-12-26T05:48:56Z
Creation Date: 1996-11-07T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-16T14:25:00Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche Aktiengesellschaft
Registrant Organization: Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche Aktiengesellschaft
Registrant Street: Porscheplatz 1
Registrant City: Stuttgart
Registrant State/Province: DE
Registrant Postal Code: 70435
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.71191124433
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.7119112***38
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Michael Ionescu
Admin Organization: Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AG
Admin Street: Informationssysteme - Hostmaster & DNS Team
Admin Street: Porscheplatz 1
Admin City: Stuttgart
Admin State/Province: BW
Admin Postal Code: 70435
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.71191124433
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.7119112***38
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Hostmaster Porsche
Tech Organization: Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AG
Tech Street: Informationssysteme - Hostmaster & DNS Team
Tech Street: Porscheplatz 1
Tech City: Stuttgart
Tech State/Province: BW
Tech Postal Code: 70435
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.71191124433
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.7119112***38
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns.porsche.de
Name Server: dns.porsche.ch
Name Server: dns.porsche.com 84.21.40.195
Name Server: dns.porsche.asia
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-26T20:00:18Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp


# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PORSCHE.COM
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 151
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: DNS.PORSCHE.ASIA
Name Server: DNS.PORSCHE.CH
Name Server: DNS.PORSCHE.COM
Name Server: DNS.PORSCHE.DE
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 07-nov-2016
Creation Date: 07-nov-1996
Expiration Date: 06-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Jan 2017 19:59:48 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 58 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
porsche.com widget